Home Page   Match Schedule   Darts Competitions   Darts League Table Notice Board Site Map


Byfleet & District Club Darts League

Season 2018/2019

Westfield Team Page

Captain: Graham Thurley 01483 722925 - Email: graham.thurley@googlemail.com

Secretary: Mark Saunders 07807 336894 Email: M63saunders@outlook.com

Match Schedule

Last Update:

Ref Date Match Home Away Ref Date Match Home Away
1
September 21st Westfield vs RAOB "A"
2
September 28th Ripley RBL "B" vs Westfield
3
October 5th Westfield vs Addlestone RBL "A"    
4
October 12th Ten Bar Two vs Westfield    
5
October 26th Westfield vs Send Social Club "A"    
6
November 2nd RAOB "C" vs Westfield    
7
November 9th Westfield vs West Byfleet Social    
8
November 23rd Cobham Club "A" vs Westfield    
9
November 30th Westfield vs Pyrford Social "B"    
10
December 14th Knaphill WMC "A" vs Westfield    
11
December 21st Westfield vs New Haw Club    
12
January 11th RAOB "A" vs Westfield    
13
January 18th Westfield vs Ripley RBL "B"    
14
January 25th Addlestone RBL "A" vs Westfield    
15
February 8th Westfield vs Ten Bar Two    
16
February 15th Send Social Club "A" vs Westfield    
17
February 22nd Westfield vs RAOB "C"    
18
March 8th West Byfleet Social vs Westfield    
19
March 15th Westfield vs Cobham Club "A"    
20
March 29th Pyrford Social "B" vs Westfield    
21
April 5th Westfield vs Knaphill WMC "A"    
22
April 12th New Haw Club vs Westfield    

COMPETITION DATES

October 19th Simonds Cup/Jack Lentell Prelims (8.30pm)
November 16th Triples Competition (8.30pm)
December 7th Pairs Competition (8.30pm)
February 1st Simonds Cup/Jack Lentell Trophy (8.30pm)
March 1st Simonds Cup/Jack Lentell Semi-Finals (8.30pm)
March 22nd Singles Competition (8.30pm)
April 26th Simonds Cup/Jack Lentell Trophy-Final (8.30pm)
May 3rd Clive Chalkley Captains/Secretaries Cup (8.15pm)
May 10th Competition Quarter/Semi-Finals (8.15pm)
May 17th Finals & Presentation (8.00pm)
May 31st Annual General Meeting (8.30pm)

BYFLEET & DISTRICT CLUBS DARTS LEAGUE

League Table 2017 -2018    4-1-18

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM            

PL

WON

DRAWN

FOR

AGAINST

POINTS

ADDLESTONE RBL ‘B’

11

9

2

93

61

111

WEYBRIDGE CON CLUB

11

6

2

93

61

105

KNAPHILL WMC ‘A’

11

6

3

88

66

100

SEND SOCIAL ‘A’

10

7

2

83

57

97

WEST BYFLEET SOCIAL

11

6

1

80

74

92

RIPLEY RBL ‘B’

10

4

5

76

64

84

PYRFORD SOCIAL ‘B’

11

4

2

75

79

83

WESTFIELD CC

11

4

0

74

80

82

TEN BAR TWO

11

4

2

70

84

78

CHOBHAM CLUB ‘A’

11

1

4

63

91

65

RAOB ‘A’

11

0

1

59

95

59

RAOB ‘C’

9

1

0

42

84

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGHEST FINISH:  147   D Cerrall (Weybridge Con Club)

MOST 180’s:      J Williams (Ripley RBL ‘B’)  with 3               

 


Home Page   Match Schedule   Darts Competitions  Notice Board Site Map