Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index    Photo Gallery  

Westfield Bowls

League Match Schedules 2021

 

Westfield Team 'A' = Zone 1 - Westfield Team 'B' = Zone 2

Click on above League Title to view


Guildford, Woking District Tuesday League 2021

Dress Code: Greys

Points Standings: Pts For = 000..... Pts Agst = 000

Week
Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Rink 1
Rink 2
Total
Points Rk1
Points Rk2
Ttl H-A
Tlt Points
Overall Pts
1
4th May Egham Away 2.30pm                
2
11th May Knaphill Home 2.30pm                
3
18th May West Byfleet Away 2.30pm                
4
25th May Byfleet Away 2.30pm                
5
1st June Woking Park Home 2.30pm                
6
8th June Horsell Home 2.30pm                
7
15th June Cobham Away 2.30pm                
8
22nd June Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm                
9
29th June Weybridge Away 2.30pm                
10
6th July Egham Home 2.30pm                
11
13th July Knaphill Away 2.30pm                
12
20th July West Byfleet Home 2.30pm                
13
27thJuly Byfleet Home 2.30pm                
14
3rd August Woking Park Away 2.30pm                
15
10th August Horsell Away 2.30pm                
16
17th August Cobham Home 2.30pm                
17
24th August Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm                
18
31st August Weybridge Home 2.30pm                
7th Sept Final Day TBA    
 

AGM - Sunday 7th March - Time TBA - Venue: TBA

Offical Final Tuesday League Table Results

Captain: John Osgood - Tel: 01483-233408

email: kemishford@yahoo.co.uk

Return Top of Page


Knaphill Thursday Mixed League 2020

2 x Triples -Zone 1

Team Players - To be confirmed

Team A Team B Team C
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Points Standings: Pts For =000........ Ps Agst =000

Offical Thursday League Table Results

Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Team
Rink 1 Rink 2 Pts Rink 1 Pts Rink 2 Tlt H=A Tlr Points Overall Pts
30th April Burpham "A" Home 2.30pm
             
7th May West End "B" Home 2.30pm
             
14th May Knaphill "A" Away 2.30pm                
21st May Woking Park Home 2.30pm                
28th May Tongham "A" Away 2.30pm                
4th June Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm                
11th June Camberley "B" Home 2.30pm                
18th June Mytchett "B" Away 2.30pm                
25th June Chertsey "B" Home 2.30pm                
2nd July Burpham "A" Away 2.30pm                
9th July West End "B" Away 2.30pm
             
16th July Knaphill "A" Home 2.30pm                
23rd July Woking Park Away 2.30pm                
30th July Tongham "A" Home 2.30pm                
6th August Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm                
13th August NO GAME                    
20th August Camberley "B" Away 2.30pm
             
27th August Mytchett "B" Home 2.30pm                
3rd September Chertsey "B" Away 2.30pm                
10th September Final    

 

2 x Triples -Zone 2

Team Players - To be confirmed

Team A Team B Team C
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Points Standings: Pts For =000........ Ps Agst =000

Offical Thursday League Table Results

Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Team
Rink 1 Rink 2 Pts Rink 1 Pts Rink 2 Tlt H=A Tlr Points Overall Pts
30th April Horsell "B" Away 2.30pm
             
7th May Camberley "A" Home 2.30pm
             
14th May Mytchett "A" Away 2.30pm                
21st May West End "A" Home 2.30pm                
28th May Windlesham Home 2.30pm                
4th June NO GAME                    
11th June Burpham "B" Home 2.30pm                
18th June Chertsey "A" Away 2.30pm                
25th June Knaphill "B" Home 2.30pm                
2nd July Horsell "B" Home 2.30pm                
9th July Camberley "A" Away 2.30pm
             
16th July Mytchett "A" Home 2.30pm                
23rd July West End "A" Away 2.30pm                
30th July Windlesham Away 2.30pm                
6th August NO GAME                    
13th August NO GAME    
             
20th August Chertsey "A" Home 2.30pm                
27th August Knaphill "B" Away 2.30pm                
3rd September Burpham "B" Away 2.30pm                
10th September Final    

Captain: Leslie Hodge - 01483-768355 - Email: lesleyhodge22@gmail.com

Return Top of Page


Page Updated: 7th February 2020

Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index    Photo Gallery