Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index  Local Club Addresses   Photo Gallery  

Westfield Bowls

League Match Schedules 2024

Westfield Team 'A' = Zone 1 - Westfield Team 'B' = Zone 2

Click on above League Title to view

Last Update: 21st June 2024


Guildford, Woking District Tuesday League 2024

Dress Code: Greys

Points Standings: Pts For 12 - Pts Agst 30

Team A Team B Team C
John Mac Rob Todd Dave Smith
Bruce Atkin Charlie Cooke Peter Dunkin
Peter Collyer (Skip) Peter Smith (Skip) Arthur Newman (Skip)

 

Week
Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Players
Rink 1
Rink 2
Total
Points Rk1
Points Rk2
Ttl H-A
Tlt Points
Overall Pts
1
7th May West Byfleet Away 2.30pm A & C 10/31 9/30 19/60 0 0 0/6 0 0
2
14th May Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm A & B 16/20 22/13 38/33 0 2 4/2 4 4
3
21st May Byfleet Home 2.30pm A & C 21/14 15/21 36/35 2 0 4/2 4 8
4
28th May Woking Park Home 2.30pm A & C 12/17 24/15 36/32 0 2 4/2 4 12
5
4th June Knaphill Away 2.30pm A & B 19/20 8/19 27/39 0 0 0/6 0 12
6
11th June Egham Home 2.30pm A & B 15/18 15/20 30/38 0 0 0/6 0 12
7
18th June Horsell Away 2.30pm B & C 13/24 13/21 26/45 0 0 0/6 0 12
8
25th June Walton Home 2.30pm B & C                
9
2nd July Ripley Away 2.30pm B & C                
10
9th July West Byfleet Away 2.30pm A & C                
11
16th July Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm A & B                
12
23rd July
Byfleet
Away
2.30pm
A & C                
13
30th July Woking Park Away 2.30pm A & C                
14
6th August Knaphill Home 2.30pm A & B                
15
13th August Egham Away 2.30pm A & B                
16
20th August Horsell Home 2.30pm B & C                
17
27th August Walton Away 2.30pm B & C                
18
3rd September Ripley Home 2.30pm B & C                
10th Sept Final Day - Stoke Park    
 

AGM - Sunday 6th March - Time 10.45am - Venue: TBA

Offical Final Tuesday League Table Results - Week 00

Captain: Peter Smith - Tel: 01483 233196

email: petepensmith1944@gmail.com

Return Top of Page


Knaphill Thursday Mixed League 2024

2 x Triples -Zone 1

Team Players

Team A Team B
Sheila Osgood - Paul Cooling Pauline Mac - John Mac
Peter Smith - Ken Rapley Jim Thelton - Dave Smith
Lesley Hodge - Arthur Newman (Skip) Peter Collyer - Charlie Cooke (Skip)

Points Standings: Pts For = 16.5 Pts Agst = 7.5

Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Team
Rink 1 Rink 2
Total
Pts Rink 1 Pts Rink 2 Tlt H=A Tlr Points Overall Pts
2nd May Mytchett Away 2.30pm

A

26/10 23/12 49/23 1 1 1/0 3 3
9th May Windlesham Away 2.30pm

B

11/14 24/8 35/22 0 1 2/1 2 5
16th May Woking Pk "A" Home 2.30pm

A

9/21 22/14 31/35 0 1 1/2 1 6
23rd May West End "B" Away 2.30pm

B

28/11 13/16 41/27 1 0 2/1 2 8
30th May Camberley "B" Away 2.30pm

A

17/11 19/18 36/29 1 1 1/0 3 11
6th June Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm

B

10/24 14/16 24/40 0 0 0/3 0 11
13th June Burpham "A" Home 2.30pm

A

22/13 26/11 48/24 1 1 3/0 3 14
20th June Tongham "A" Home 2.30pm

B

14/14 40/4 54/18 .5 1 2.5/.5 2.5 16.5
27th June Knaphill "A" Away 2.30pm

A

               
4th July Mytchett "A" Home 2.30pm

B

               
11th July Windlesham Home 2.30pm

A

               
18th July Woking Pk "A" Away 2.30pm

B

               
25th July West End "B" Home 2.30pm

A

               
1st August Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm

B

               
8th August Camberley "B" Home 2.30pm

A

               
15th August Burpham "A" Away 2.30pm

B

               
22nd August Tongham "A" Away 2.30pm

A

               
29th August Knaphill "A" Home 2.30pm

B

               
5th September Finals    
 
12th September Reserve Day    
               

Offical Thursday League Table Results - Week:

                         

 


Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index    Photo Gallery