Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index    Photo Gallery  

Westfield Bowls - Final Season Results 2021

League Match Schedules 2021

Westfield Team 'A' = Zone 1 - Westfield Team 'B' = Zone 2

Click on above League Title to view

Last Update: 3rd September 21


Guildford, Woking District Tuesday League 2021

Dress Code: Greys

Points Standings: Pts For = 026..... Pts Agst = 082

Week
Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Rink 1
Rink 2
Total
Points Rk1
Points Rk2
Ttl H-A
Tlt Points
Overall Pts
1
4th May Egham Away 2.30pm 15-16 7-23 22-39
0
0
0
0
0
2
11th May Knaphill Home 2.30pm 11-19 12-16 23-35
0
0
0
0
0
3
18th May West Byfleet Away 2.30pm
12-26
6-30
18-56
0
0
0
0
0
4
25th May Byfleet Away 2.30pm
13-19
8-16
21-35
0
0
0
0
0
5
1st June Woking Park Home 2.30pm
11-18
12-13
23-31
0
0
0
0
0
6
8th June Horsell Home 2.30pm
16-17
18-19
34-36
0
0
0
0
0
7
15th June Cobham Away 2.30pm
24-10
28-16
52-26
2
2
2
6
6
8
22nd June Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm
19-21
21-11
40-32
0
2
2
4
10
9
29th June Weybridge Away 2.30pm
18-15
13-17
31-32
2
0
0
2
12
10
13th July Knaphill Away 2.30pm
13-22
7-24
20-46
0
0
0
0
12
11
20th July West Byfleet Home 2.30pm
17-16
14-18
31-34
2
0
0
2
14
12
26th July
Egham
Home
2.30pm
15-21
18-21
33-42
0
0
0
0
14
13
16th August Byfleet Home 2.30pm
14-15
16-21
30-36
0
0
0
0
14
14
3rd August Woking Park Away 2.30pm
7-23
10-30
17-53
0
0
0
0
14
15
10th August Horsell Away 2.30pm
11-22
8-17
19-39
0
0
0
0
14
16
17th August Cobham Home 2.30pm
32-3
18-15
50-18
2
2
2
6
20
17
24th August Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm
12-19
15-17
27-36
0
0
0
0
20
18
31st August Weybridge Home 2.30pm
16-12
20-14
36-26
2
2
2
6
26
7th Sept Final Day TBA    
 

AGM - Sunday 7th March - Time TBA - Venue: TBA

Offical Final Tuesday League Table Results

Captain: John Osgood - Tel: 01483-233408

email: kemishford@yahoo.co.uk

Return Top of Page


Knaphill Thursday Mixed League 2021

2 x Triples -Zone 1

Team Players

Team A Team B Team C
Pauline Mac Sean Brophy John Mac
Wendy Todd Peter Lynch Dave Smith
Lesley Hodge Jim Thelton Rob Todd

Points Standings: Pts For =045....... Ps Agst =053

Offical Thursday League Table Results

Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Team
Rink 1 Rink 2 Pts Rink 1 Pts Rink 2 Tlt H=A Tlr Points Overall Pts
29th April Burpham "A" Home 2.30pm
A & B
19-14
17-22
2
0
1
3
3
6th May West End "B" Away 2.30pm
B & C
11-15
21-12
0
2
2
4
7
13th May Knaphill "A" Away 2.30pm
A & C
12-25
11-21
0
0
0
0
7
20th May Woking Park Home 2.30pm
A & B
11-28
23-15
0
2
0
2
9
27th May Tongham "A" Away 2.30pm
B & C
27-13
21-10
2
2
2
6
15
3rd June Mayford Hall Home 2.30pm
A & C
14-16
12-18
0
0
0
0
15
10th June Camberley "B" Home 2.30pm
A & B
12-18
13-22
0
0
0
0
15
17th June Mytchett "B" Away 2.30pm
B & C
19-12
36-11
2
2
2
6
21
24th June Chertsey "B" Home 2.30pm
A & C
15-18
14-15
0
0
0
0
21
1st July Burpham "A" Away 2.30pm
A & B
14-15
12-22
0
0
0
0
21
8th July West End "B" Home 2.30pm
B & C
18-16
29-15
2
2
2
6
27
15th July Knaphill "A" Home 2.30pm
A & C
13-15
10-23
0
0
0
0
27
22nd July Woking Park Away 2.30pm
A & B
12-18
23-16
0
2
0
2
29
29th July Tongham "A" Home 2.30pm
B & C
18-11
11-28
2
0
0
2
31
5th August Mayford Hall Away 2.30pm
A & C
12-11
22-18
2
2
2
6
37
12th August Camberley "B" Away 2.30pm
A & B
8-24
17-19
0
0
0
0
37
19th August NO GAME  
             
26th August Mytchett "B" Home 2.30pm
B & C
17-8
22-15
2
2
2
6
43
2nd September Chertsey "B" Away 2.30pm
A & C
40 -15
15-17
2
0
0
2
45
9th September Final    

 

2 x Triples -Zone 2

Team Players

Team A Team B Team C
Bernard Barden Tony Hurdle Penny Smith
Reg Capon Ken Rapley Sheila Osgood
Bruce Atkin Arthur Newman Peter Smith

Points Standings: Pts For =043........ Ps Agst =041

Offical Thursday League Table Results

Date
Opponants
Venue
Start
Team
Rink 1 Rink 2 Pts Rink 1 Pts Rink 2 Tlt H=A Tlr Points Overall Pts
29th April Horsell "B" Away 2.30pm
A & C
10-18
16-18
0
0
0
0
0
6th May Camberley "A" Home 2.30pm
B & C
11-31
12-20
0
0
0
0
0
13th May Mytchett "A" Home 2.30pm
A & C
15-14
17-4
2
2
2
6
6
20th May West End "A" Away 2.30pm
B & C
20-16
11-17
2
0
0
2
8
27th May Windlesham Home 2.30pm
A & B
15-18
16-13
0
2
1
3
11
3rd June NO GAME                
10th June Burpham "B" Away 2.30pm
B & C
18-12
15-25
2
0
1
3
14
17th June Chertsey "A" Away 2.30pm
A & B
8-23
18-11
0
2
1
3
17
24th June Knaphill "B" Home 2.30pm
B & C
13-15
13-19
0
0
0
0
17
1st July Horsell "B" Home 2.30pm
A & B
19-18
28-10
2
2
2
6
23
8th July Camberley "A" Away 2.30pm
B & C
12-14
17-14
0
2
2
4
27
15th July Mytchett "A" Away 2.30pm
A & C
16-15
13-29
2
0
0
2
29
22nd July West End "A" Home 2.30pm
B & C
18-18
25-10
1
2
2
5
34
29th July Windlesham Away 2.30pm
A & B
18-17
14-13
2
2
2
6
40
5th August NO GAME                    
12th August Chertsey "A" Home 2.30pm
B & C
11-26
16-16
0
1
0
1
41
19th August NO GAME                
26th August Knaphill "B" Away 2.30pm
A & C
11-13
9-15
0
0
0
0
41
2nd September Burpham "B" Home 2.30pm
B & C
16-15
14-17
2
0
0
02
43
9th September Final    

Captain: Leslie Hodge - 01483-768355 - Mobile: 07876 127057 - Email: lesleyhodge22@gmail.com

Return Top of Page


Home Page   Notice Board  Club Diary Site Index    Photo Gallery