Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs Addresses   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide   


FORTHCOMING MATCH & TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS

Week commencing 7th August 2022

Wonersh - Wednesday 10th August - Home
Mayford Hall - Saturday 13th August - Away
Bramley - Sunday 14th August - Home
Byfleet - Wednesday 17th August - Home

Click on above Fixture for relevant team & player selections


Westfield BC v Wonersh BC

3 x Triples

Wednesday 10th August 2022 - 6.00pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Charlie Cooke Jim Thelton Sheila Osgood  
Rink 2 Bruce Atkin Pennny Smith Sean Brophy  
Rink 3 Peter Smith Dave Smith Cathy Miller  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
None   Cathy Miller Jim Thelton Cathy Peter S

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Mayford Hall BC v Westfield BC

4 x Triples

HARRY FULLER SHIELD

Saturday 13th August 2022 - 2.30pm - Away - Greys - Post Code: GU22 0NS

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Arthur Newman Charlie Cooke John Mac  
Rink 2 Peter Collyer Ken Rapley Sheila Osgood  
Rink 3 Lesley Hodge Dave Smith Bruce Atkin  
Rink 4 Graham Thurley Peter Smith Peter Dunkin  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
None   Peter Collyer      

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Bramley BC

3 x Triples

Sunday 14th August 2022 - 2.30pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Jim Thelton John Osgood Penny Smith  
Rink 2 Peter Collyer Charlie Cooke Pauline/John Mac (Shared)  
Rink 3 Peter Smith Peter Dunkin Sheila Osgood  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Jim Thelton   Cathy Miller Charlie Cooke Cathy Peter C/John Mac

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Byfleet BC

3 x Triples

Wednseday 17th August 2022 - 6.00pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Bruce Atkin Cathy Miller Sean Brophy  
Rink 2 Peter Smith Jim Thelton Paul Cooling  
Rink 3 Charlie Cooke Dave Smith Sheila Osgood  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
None   Cathy Miller Cathy Cathy Peter S

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


  Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide