Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs Addresses   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide   


FORTHCOMING MATCH & TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS

2024

Week commencing 22nd June24

NEXT MATCHES

Cove - 22nd June - Home
Oatlands Park - 23rd June - Home
Holloway Hill - 29th June - Home
Mayford Hall - 30th June - Home

Click on above Fixture for relevant team & player selections


 

Westfield BC v Cove BC

4 x Triples

Date: Sunday 22nd June - 2.30pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Jim Thelton Peter Dunkin Sheila Osgood  
Rink 2 Arthur Newman Ken Rapley Rob Tidd  
Rink 3 Peter Collyer John Osgood Pauline Mac  
Rink 4 Lesley Hodge Wendy Todd John Mac  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Charlie Bruce Cathy Miller Ken Rapley Cathy Miller Peter Collyer/John Mac

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the matc


Westfield BC v Oatlands Park BC

3 x Triples

Date: Sunday 23rd June- 2.30pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Peter Smith John Osgood Sheila Osgood  
Rink 2 Bruce Atkin Bernard Barden John Mac  
Rink 3 Charlie Cooke Peter Dunkin Pauline Mac  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Jim Thelton   Peter Smith Bruce Pauline John I/John Mac

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Holloway Hill BC

4 x Triples

Date: Saturday 29th June- 2.30pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Robb Todd Peter Lynch Bernard Barden  
Rink 2 Arthur Newman John Osgood John Mac  
Rink 3 Bruce Atkin Peter Dunkin Sheila Osgood  
Rink 4 Dave Smith Wendy Todd Pauline Mac  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Charlie Cooke Jim Thelton Cathy Miller Arthur Newman Cathy Miller John M/.Rob

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Mayford Hall BC

4 x Triples (Harry Fuller Sheild)

Date: Sunday 30th June- 2.30pm - Home - Greys

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Lesley Hodge John Osgood Peter Dunkin  
Rink 2 Peter Collyer Ken Rapley Sheila Osgood  
Rink 3 Rob Todd Charlie Cooke Pauline Mac  
Rink 4 Bruce Atkin Wendy Todd John Mac  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Dave Smith   Peter Collyer Pauline Mac Cathy Miller John M/.Peter C

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


  Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide