Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide   


FORTHCOMING MATCH &TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS

Week commencing Saturday 21st September 2018

***** *****

Saturday 8th September - Victory Park - Away
Sunday 9th September - Albury - Home
Saturday 15th September - Stanwell - Home
Sunday 16th September - Bowls v Cricket Match - Home
Friday 21st September - Fun Twilight Bowls - Home

Click on above Fixture for relevant team selections


Victory Park BC v Westfield BC

3 x Triples

Saturday 8th September 2018 - 2.30pm - Away - Whites

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Peter Smith Dave Smith Maggie Travers  
Rink 2 Rob Todd Bruce Atkin Jill May  
Rink 3 Wendy Todd Cathy Miller Mike May  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
    Cathy Miller      

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Albury BC

3 x Triples

Sunday 9th September 2018 - 2.30pm - Home - Whites

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Rob Todd John Mc Maggie Travers  
Rink 2 Lesley Hodge Ken Rapley Pauline Mc  
Rink 3 Wendy Todd Bruce Atkin Mike May  
Rink 4        
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
Peter Smith Cathy Miller Lesley Hodge Rob Todd Shelia Osgood Ken & John Mc

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Westfield BC v Stanwell BC

4 x Triples

Saturday 15th September 2018 - 2.30pm - Home - Whites

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Rob Todd Peter Lynch Jill May  
Rink 2 Peter Collyer Bruce Atkin Mike May  
Rink 3 Peter Smith Cathy Miller Penny Smith  
Rink 4 Arthu8r Newman Wendy Todd Maggie Travers  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
    Cathy Miller Peter Smith Dave Smith Peter Collyer\P Lynch

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Oatlands Park BC v Westfield BC

4 x Triples

Saturday 22nd September 2018 - 2.30pm - Away - Greys - Post Code:KT13 9PR

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Rob Todd Cathy Miller Maggie Travers  
Rink 2 Peter Smith Bruce Atkin Pauline Mc  
Rink 3 Lesley Hodge Ken Rapley Jill May  
Rink 4 Peter Collyer Wendy Todd Mike May  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
           

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


Cove BC v Westfield BC

Please note that this game is now 5 x Triples

5 x Triples

Sunday 23rd September 2018 - 2.30pm - Away - Whites - Post Code:GU14 8RW

Rink Skip No 2 No 3/Lead No 4/Lead
Rink 1 Wendy Todd Andrew Todd Alan Silver  
Rink 2 Rob Todd Bruce Atkin Jill May  
Rink 3 Ken Rapley John Mc Pat Silver  
Rink 4 Lesley Hodge Shelia Osgood Pauline Mc  
Rink 5 Peter Collyer Mike May Maggie Travers  
Reserve 1
Reserve 2
Captain of the Day
Green
Teas
Bar
    Lesley Hodge      

Return Top of Page

Please be aware that player/position selections maybe changed on day of the match


  Home Page     Club Diary   Club Notice Board     Local Clubs   Results    Site Index   Beginners Guide